>
>
Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni

Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni

strada de la veisc, 13, Pozza di Fassa, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with View and Balcony
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 1
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 2
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 3
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 4
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 5
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 6
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 7
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 8
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 9
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 10
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 11
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 12
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 13
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 14
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 15
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 16
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 17
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 18
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 19
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 20
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 21
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 22
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 23
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 24
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 25
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 26
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 27
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 28
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 29
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 30
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 31
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 32
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 33
  • Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni - Apartment with View and Balcony - 34
Guests: 4
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features 2 bedrooms, a kitchen and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. The well-fitted kitchen has a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine
General:
Heating
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Anny
450 m
Garni Sayonara
6 km
Cpunkt Carezza
12 km
Ristorante do' Vea
250 m
Gel.Ria Past.Ria Bar Leon D Oro
200 m
El Filò
450 m
Natural Beauty
Sciliar
23 km
Carezza Lake
14 km
Cima Catinaccio (2981m)
23 km
Ski lifts
Vigo - Catinaccio Ciampedie
2.6 km
Pozza-Aloch
900 m
Pozza-Buffaure
1.3 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
44 km

Facilities - Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Activities
  • Skiing

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact, Peony

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

Where exactly is Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni?

The property is located at strada de la veisc, 13, Pozza di Fassa, Italy.

What is the nightly cost at Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni?

Prices at Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

What dining options are available near Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as El Filò (100 m), Gel.Ria Past.Ria Bar Leon D Oro (150 m), Ristorante do' Vea (250 m) and Bar Anny (450 m).

Does Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Is the airport located close to Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni?

The distance between Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni and Bolzano Airport is approximately 44 km.

How far is Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni from the city center?

The property is around 250 m from the city center.

What room categories does Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni offer?

Only Apartment with View and Balcony rooms can be booked at Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni.

Is there free parking at Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

What languages are available for communication at Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni, with staff speaking Czech, German, English, Spanish, French, Hungarian, Italian, Dutch and Polish.

What are some notable places of interest close to Casa Aloch da Aldo Gianni?

Nearby points of interest include Parco Giochi Canazei (8.4 km) and Parco Paneveggio Pale di San Martino (11.2 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!