Casa Pencio

Strada de Sot Comedon, 8, Pozza di Fassa, Italy
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Casa Pencio - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
Guests: 4
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment is comprised of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The apartment's kitchenette is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a washing machine, soundproof walls, a wardrobe as well as mountain views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Washing machine, Dryer
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
General:
Heating, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Lockers, Key card access
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
View, Mountain view, River view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper
Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • Casa Pencio - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Casa Pencio - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Casa Pencio - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Casa Pencio - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Casa Pencio - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Casa Pencio - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Casa Pencio - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Casa Pencio - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Casa Pencio - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Casa Pencio - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 10
Guests: 8
Area: 150 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features a sauna. This spacious apartment features 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a washing machine, soundproof walls, a wardrobe as well as mountain views. The unit has 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Kitchen, Dryer
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
General:
Heating, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Lockers, Key card access
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
View, Mountain view, River view
Activities:
Sauna
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Casa Pencio - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 32
Guests: 6
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as the apartment features a sauna. This spacious apartment comprises 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and a hairdryer. The apartment's kitchenette is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment provides a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a washing machine, soundproof walls, a wardrobe as well as mountain views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Washing machine, Dryer
Outdoors:
Balcony
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
General:
Heating, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Lockers, Key card access
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
View, Mountain view, River view
Activities:
Sauna
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Facilities - Casa Pencio

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Casa Pencio?

Check-in at Casa Pencio starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Casa Pencio?

The property address is Strada de Sot Comedon, 8, Pozza di Fassa, Italy.

What is the nightly cost at Casa Pencio?

Room prices at Casa Pencio are available once you select your dates.

Can guests bring pets to Casa Pencio?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Casa Pencio.

Does Casa Pencio provide airport transfers?

Casa Pencio offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the distance from Casa Pencio to the city center?

The city center is about 650 m away from the apartment.

What rooms can I book at Casa Pencio?

Guests can book room types like One-Bedroom Apartment, Three-Bedroom Apartment and Two-Bedroom Apartment at Casa Pencio.

Is parking included in the stay at Casa Pencio?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Are there multilingual staff members at Casa Pencio?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Casa Pencio thanks to staff who speak German, English, Spanish and Italian.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!