Sport Hotel Majarè
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Sport Hotel Majarè
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Spa
- Massage
- Ping-pong
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Evening entertainment
- Open-air bath
- Beauty services
- Facial treatments
- Waxing services
- Makeup services
- Manicure
- Pedicure
- Body treatments
- Body scrub
- Body wrap
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Foot bath
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Locker rooms
- Walking tours
- Themed dinners
- Live music/Performance
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Infinity pool
- Pool with view
- Heated pool
- Pool cover
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Fenced pool
- Swimming pool
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- 24-hour security
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Free parking
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Board games/Puzzles
- Public transit tickets
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 14:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Sport Hotel Majarè is located at the following address: Strada de Sot Comedon 51, Pozza di Fassa, Italy.
Current prices at Sport Hotel Majarè are available after selecting travel dates.
Sport Hotel Majarè offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Sport Hotel Majarè.
Sport Hotel Majarè employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.
Sport Hotel Majarè offers Accessible parking as part of its accessibility features.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Turkish/Steam Bath, Open-air bath, Body wrap, Spa facilities, Steam room, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Foot bath and Spa/Wellness packages.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parco Giochi Canazei (7.7 km) and Parco Paneveggio Pale di San Martino (11 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
The property is around 750 m from the city center.
Sport Hotel Majarè offers rooms such as Double or Twin Room with Balcony and Triple Room.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Nearby places to eat include Da Michele (150 m) and Bar Anny (550 m).
Guests have access to multiple swimming pools at Sport Hotel Majarè, including outdoor pool (seasonal), infinity pool, pool with view, heated pool and fenced pool.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Sport Hotel Majarè.
Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Sport Hotel Majarè, such as Evening entertainment, Themed dinners and Live music/Performance.
Guests with children have access to facilities like Babysitting/Child services and Board games/Puzzles.
Travel time between Bolzano Airport and Sport Hotel Majarè is about 50 minutes.












































